Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
Kejohanan Catur Piala Guru Besar SKSL kali ke 4/2019
Kejohanan Catur Piala Guru Besar SKSL kali ke 4/2019
Nov 2 all-day
Kejohanan Catur Piala Guru Besar SKSL kali ke 4/2019
Location : https://goo.gl/maps/pRicwE4jf6EUPc2z6 0123922334 Cikgu Roszainun 0136912679 Cikgu Normah
KPJ Penang Chess Tournament
KPJ Penang Chess Tournament
Nov 2 – Nov 3 all-day
KPJ Penang Chess Tournament
Location: https://goo.gl/maps/u6hvsGErfZreaxwD9
Perdana University International Medical Open Chess Tournament 2019
Perdana University International Medical Open Chess Tournament 2019
Nov 2 all-day
Perdana University International Medical Open Chess Tournament 2019
  Location: https://goo.gl/maps/o2f2WUjpfNfR3is26 0193914349 Khairi Jamsar (KJ) 0123535586 Cik Siti Safura
U12 Fide Rapida Edition 2
U12 Fide Rapida Edition 2
Nov 2 – Nov 3 all-day
U12 Fide Rapida Edition 2
Location : Institute For Chess Excellence (map) 0132780160 Justin
UniKL Mestech Kajang KCMCA GP SERIES-5/2019
UniKL MESTECH Open Chess Championship 2019
3
In Memory of GM Pal Benko U12 Chess Tournament
In Memory of GM Pal Benko U12 Chess Tournament
Nov 3 all-day
In Memory of GM Pal Benko U12 Chess Tournament
Location : Institute For Chess Excellence (map) 0132780160 Justin
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 1)
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 1) @ KL Chess Academy
Nov 3 all-day
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 1) @ KL Chess Academy
Location: https://goo.gl/maps/f8crVdsqhGWKSWsL7
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1st SK Bukit Jalil Chess Club Chess Tournament 2019
1st SK Bukit Jalil Chess Club Chess Tournament 2019
Nov 16 all-day
1st SK Bukit Jalil Chess Club Chess Tournament 2019
Online registration: https://tinyurl.com/CaturSKBJ Contact: 0193527371 Masha Naizli 0193293635 Siti Khalijah Location : https://goo.gl/maps/ePKBQgNBPpbgbAHP7
3rd Kimma Chess
3rd Kimma Chess
Nov 16 – Nov 17 all-day
3rd Kimma Chess
Online Registration here : http://bit.ly/kimma2019 Location: https://goo.gl/maps/Au812UajZnhmedwG8
Kejohanan Catur Karnival 30 Tahun SERI ABIM Sungai Ramal
Kejohanan Catur Karnival 30 Tahun SERI ABIM Sungai Ramal
Nov 16 all-day
Kejohanan Catur Karnival 30 Tahun SERI ABIM Sungai Ramal
  0183889900 Zamri Online registration : https://myiconchess.com/seri30 Location : https://goo.gl/maps/SF4LezUhvB8tddce7   0183889900 Zamri Online registration : https://myiconchess.com/seri30
PIALA DUN BANDA HILIR KCMCA CHESS FEVER S8/2019
17
House of Chess 3.0
House of Chess 3.0
Nov 17 all-day
House of Chess 3.0
🔥HOUSE of CHESS 3.0🔥 📆17 November 2019 (AHAD) 🕣8:30am – 5:00pm 🏫Pusat Sukan Tunku Najihah, USIM, Bandar Baru Nilai 71800 Nilai, Negeri Sembilan Google Map : ( https://goo.gl/bR3ZX4 ) 📅TARIKH
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 2)
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 2)
Nov 17 all-day
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 2)
Location: https://goo.gl/maps/f8crVdsqhGWKSWsL7
18
19
20
21
22
23
KL Juniors 2019 FIDE Rated U15 Open
KL Juniors 2019 FIDE Rated U15 Open
Nov 23 – Nov 24 all-day
KL Juniors 2019 FIDE Rated U15 Open
Location : https://goo.gl/maps/oxWUYqpfCeLcVhmr6 0133641001 Rezal 0123631591 Suhairi 0193527371 Masha Naizli Online registration : “https://tinyurl.com/KLJuniors
LEDANG OPEN, TANGKAK KCMCA GP SERIES-7/2019
Monash U12 Rapid Chess Championship
Monash U12 Rapid Chess Championship
Nov 23 all-day
Monash U12 Rapid Chess Championship
  Location : https://g.page/monashmalaysiaofficial?share 0123868520 Khai 01128133509 Alan 0172058238 Sean Online registration: https://bit.ly/monashchess2019
Pertandingan Y.B. Dato Mohd Rashid B.Hasnon
Pertandingan Y.B. Dato Mohd Rashid B.Hasnon
Nov 23 all-day
Pertandingan Y.B. Dato Mohd Rashid B.Hasnon
Online Registration : https://forms.gle/1P7VJcE95cAhV8777 contact: Cik Wong 01707433460En. Zabidi 013-7080107  
24
Kejohanan Catur U1900 FIDE Rapid
Monash Blitz Open Chess Championship
Monash Blitz Open Chess Championship
Nov 24 all-day
Monash Blitz Open Chess Championship
  0123868520 Khai 01128133509 Alan 0172058238 Sean Online registration: https://bit.ly/monashchess2019
Monash Rapid Open Chess Championship
Monash Rapid Open Chess Championship
Nov 24 all-day
Monash Rapid Open Chess Championship
  0123868520 Khai 01128133509 Alan 0172058238 Sean Online registration: https://bit.ly/monashchess2019
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 3)
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 3)
Nov 24 all-day
U-1600 KL Chess Classic (day 3)
Location: https://goo.gl/maps/f8crVdsqhGWKSWsL7
YCM Monthly Medal – Nov
YCM Monthly Medal – Nov
Nov 24 all-day
YCM Monthly Medal - Nov
    0182132060 Hakim
25
26
27
28
29
30
MMU November Chess Battle Cup U12
MMU November Chess Battle Cup U12
Nov 30 all-day
MMU November Chess Battle Cup U12
01111980469 Miss Thisha 0138658980 Mr Gautam
U1600 FIDE Classica Edition 8
U1600 FIDE Classica Edition 8
Nov 30 – Dec 1 all-day
U1600 FIDE Classica Edition 8
0132780160 Justin